Sylva Future Forest Friends

Plot Map and Donor List

return to main Future Forest Friends page

Touch the image to zoom in.

plot dedicated to
2 Charles & Guy Evans
3 Skyla li Scott
6 Isaac Olle Ahmad and Noah Alve Ahmad
7 Tuc Ahmed
18 schools (sponsored by TESCO Bags of Help)
19 schools (sponsored by TESCO Bags of Help)
20 schools (sponsored by TESCO Bags of Help)
36 Hastings/Bradshaw Family
37 schools (sponsored by TESCO Bags of Help)
38 schools (sponsored by TESCO Bags of Help)
39 schools (sponsored by Rodney Portman)
40 In memory of Patsy Wood who loved connecting people with trees
45 Emily and Jennifer Monaghan
46 Millie Abbott
47 Ruth & Keith Lamdin
48 Bob & Eva Jefcoate
49 Otis & Lila Rose Lamdin
50 Dylan Lamdin
51 Amos Django Lamdin
54 Waitrose Wallingford
55 Pieternel Overwheel
56 Jen Hurst
57 schools (sponsored by TESCO Bags of Help)
58 schools (sponsored by TESCO Bags of Help)
59 schools (sponsored by TESCO Bags of Help)
60 schools (sponsored by TESCO Bags of Help)
64 Axminster Tools & Machinery
65 Axminster Tools & Machinery
66 Zachary Lamdin and Michael McKimm
67 Kindly supported by Forest Holidays
68 Elena Harris & Hugo Lamdin
69 Prenton
70 Vicky & Lottie Tucker
71 Joan Hodgson
72 In memory of Stan Clover
73 Jon Townsin
74 Emerson
75 Mum, Dad, Roger, Richard, Lucy xxx
76 Margaret & David Hurst 55th Anniversary
77 Harry Stoopman
78 schools (sponsored by TESCO Bags of Help)
79 schools (Ernest Cook Trust)
80 schools (Ernest Cook Trust)
81 schools (Ernest Cook Trust)
84 Sam, Jess, George, Ivy, Malcolm and Susan Haynes
85 James Beeson and Eleanor Moulsdale.
88 Zachary Lamdin and Michael McKimm
89 Mushroom Communications
90 The Tucker Family
91 Ian Hendley
92 Penny Clover
93 Penny Clover
94 Keith Kirby
95 Peter & Mich Savill
96 Theo Higginbottom
97 Henry, Beatrice &Thomas Rose
99 schools (Ernest Cook Trust)
100 schools (Ernest Cook Trust)
101 schools (Ernest Cook Trust)
102 schools (Ernest Cook Trust)
104 Chris and Doon's Corner
105 Emma Cooper and Ryan Doughty
106 Jacci Precey and Robert Smeaton
107 Richard Rust
108 Richard Rust
109 Nicholsons
110 Nicholsons
111 Nicholsons
112 Cook family
113 Pigott family
114 Mr Paul Jackson
115 Cliff Spolander
116 Andrew Lyon
117 In memory of Dylan Pinsent
118 In memory of Dylan Pinsent
119 reserved for a school (sponsor required)
120 schools (Ernest Cook Trust)
121 schools (Ernest Cook Trust)
122 reserved for a school (sponsor required)
125 Catherine Fildes
126 Taylor Family
127 Richard Rust
128 Richard Rust
129 Jo & Steve Clark
130 David Gentleman
131 Katie Eccles
132 Clare Eccles
133 Fiona Eccles
134 Growing together - Anette, Tauqir, Isaac and Noah Ahmad
135 The Jacobs Family
136 Joan Clifton Smith
137 The Petrokofsky Family
138 Jonathan and Joanna Shock and the future
139 Jonathan and Joanna Shock and the future
140 schools (Ernest Cook Trust)
141 In loving memory of Ian Bray
143 Philip Koomen Furniture
146 Oxford Wood Recycling
147 In loving memory of Thelma Jones
148 In memory of our beloved son, Duncan Andrew Phillips, who died suddenly on 25 April 2013
149 Jamie Balfour-Paul
150 Helen Page
151 The Peppiatt & Peters Family
152 The Peppiatt & Peters Family
153 The Peppiatt & Peters Family
154 archaeology
155 archaeology
156 Blake Bennett
157 Wood Festival
158 Kubota
159 St Edmund Hall Graduate Room
162 Tennyson Collins
163 Finley Collins
164 Margaret Collins
166 In memory of Rhian Lloyd Wilson
167 In celebration of Wendy White and Niz Smith
168 The Taylor, Collins, Haavaldsen and Asbridge Family
169 In loving memory of Mrs Eileen Canning who loved trees, and oak above all.
170 In loving memory of Ian Colls who so loved wood and trees.
171 The Oldfield Family
172 The Francis Family
173 The Francis Family
174 archaeology
175 archaeology
176 Kindly supported by North Oxfordshire Property Services
177 Wood Festival
178 Wood Festival
179 Pieternel Overwheel
182 Susannah Fleiss
183 Megan Popplestone
184 For RRBG and MMM, our tiny acorn and mighty oak of the family
185 Mr John Francis Heald Cadman and Mrs Audrey Cadman, 'For life and death are one, even as the river and the sea are one'
188 Rotary Club of Abingdon Vesper
189 Derek Greenaway
190 In memory of Janice Sparkes
191 In loving memory of Ruth Evelyn Linda Akers
192 In memory of Robert Leslie John Danks
193 The Futcher Family
194 Peppiatt and Peters Family
195 Grown in Britain Grove
196 Grown in Britain Grove
197 Penelope Croisdale-Appleby & Miranda Ntuk-Idem
198 Alistair Phillips
199 Woodworking Masterclasses
200 Woodworking Masterclasses
203 In memory of Vera Reeve and her daughter Anne
204 Dedicated to Helen Rick Harry and Joshua Brown
205 In memory of Ken Waldie
206 Jackson & Lily Carter
209 In memory of John Humphrey
210 The Blackman Family
211 To celebrate the marriage of Monty and Jenny.
212 The Warrington Family
213 Amelia Violet Kirby
214 For Lil, my wife
215 Phil, Amanda, Henry and Isabella
216 Grown in Britain Grove
217 Grown in Britain Grove
218 Simon Place
219 Henry & Delilah Griffin
220 Woodworking Masterclasses
221 Woodworking Masterclasses
223 Ben Stoopman
224 Sam & Tom Phillips
225 Mark Ripley Furniture Designer & Maker
226 Rosie Cockroft
228 Georgina McGarry
229 Beatrix McGarry
230 Denis Querault
231 Chris & Sam Riley
232 Sara's Trees
233 Dedicated to the memory of John and Pat Boyden (Dorset)
234 Grown in Britain Grove
235 Grown in Britain Grove
236 Holly and Andy Bayly
237 Andrew, Ryan & George Kinkman
238 Woodworking Masterclasses
239 Woodworking Masterclasses
241 In memory of Sara Jansson: to keep our earth safe and green and beautiful
242 Mark Ripley Furniture Designer & Maker
243 Arthur Fleiss
245 The Hyde Family
246 Lois Prudence Hyde-Bryant
247 Charles Dickerson
248 The Clark Family
249 Nick Hoare
250 Wendy & CJ's Family Forest
251 Grown in Britain Grove
252 Grown in Britain Grove
253 In memory of Barbara Cremin
254 The McNeil Family
255 In loving memory of Angel & Immy
257 Mark Ripley Furniture Designer & Maker
258 Alexander English
261 The Hyde Family
262 Alba Trees plc
263 The Blackmore Family
264 The Blackmore Family
265 The Blackmore Family
266 Grown in Britain Grove
267 Grown in Britain Grove
268 Dylan & Thea
269 Issac Jonathan Grange
272 The Bretherton Family
275 Suzanne Williams
276 Mary Cowdry
277 Milly
278 Basil
279 Hyde-Gitsham Family
280 Grown in Britain Grove
281 Grown in Britain Grove
282 Charlie, Jody, Lucy and Philip
288 Chris Blaxland
289 The Sargents
290 In honour of a 60th birthday
291 Harry and Annabel Weiss
292 Luca and Alexander Biondi
293 Phil Jones
294 Our little corner of England for life! The Evasons
299 Stuart Blaxland
300 Stuart Blaxland
301 Chris Boreham
302 Morna Sung
303 Norman & April Weiss
304 Norman & April Weiss
305 Monika Ripley
309 Clare, Madeleine, Alex, and James Suttie
310 Lynn Boreham
311 The DJ Family
312 Pte Gerald Thompson, 2nd Battalion The Royal Berkshire Regiment, who died, aged 18, in the Battle of Passchendaele on August 16 1917
313 For Josephine, who loved trees
317 In memory of Min and John Holden
318 In memory of Robert Salmon
319 In memory of Fred Gillott
320 Mark Ripley Furniture Designer & Maker
322 In memory of Min and John Holden